‘Tonka March Tourney

Event Phone: (952) 314-1176

We're sorry, but all tickets sales have ended because the event is expired.
  • March 12, 2022
    8:30 am - 3:00 pm

22.03.12 Tonka Chess

3/12/22

Plc Code Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp Med
1 ScenH ScenH (19) 18.00 88.50 66.50 326.00 56.50
Rambeck, Simon (5.0,4-5 Grades,888)
Crosby, Callahan (4.5,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Rajasatish, Imai (4.5,4-5 Grades,732)
Tan, Harrison (4.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
King-Schultz, Luke (4.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Smigel, Maxwell (4.0,K-1 Grades,1270)
Mollema, Evan (4.0,2-3 Grades,1203)
Wucherpfennig, James (4.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
2 NrthWd NrthWd (5) 14.00 83.00 53.00 311.50 54.00
Roy, Akash (4.0,4-5 Grades,848)
Nelson, Roman (4.0,4-5 Grades,1004)
Merrill, Brooks (3.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
Kim, Jioh (3.0,4-5 Grades,179)
3 Mwshta Mwshta (4) 14.00 71.50 43.00 262.00 47.00
Chuhunou, Ilya (5.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Wilkinson, Jack (4.5,K-1 Grades,nnnn)
Van De Ruijtenbeek, Ste (3.5,K-1 Grades,nnnn)
Hoialmen, Alexander (1.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
4 MdwRdg MdwRdg (3) 14.00 53.50 47.00 191.00 34.50
Gautam, Anish (6.0,4-5 Grades,499)
Gupta, Lakshya (4.0,4-5 Grades,533)
Vasa, Roshan (4.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
5 ProvAc ProvAc (6) 12.50 72.00 42.00 263.00 48.50
Hunter, Thomas (5.5,2-3 Grades,1214)
Koster, Paxton (3.0,2-3 Grades,1178)
Hoffman, Geroge (2.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Noznesky, Xavier (2.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
6 DpHvn DpHvn (4) 12.00 76.00 45.00 273.00 49.50
7 ExCl ExCl (4) 11.50 67.50 37.00 248.00 45.50
8 Grove Grove (4) 10.00 56.50 29.50 209.50 38.50
9 ClrSpg ClrSpg (5) 9.50 63.50 35.50 208.00 44.50
10 BlfCrk BlfCrk (3) 8.50 48.00 33.50 180.00 33.00
11 GLLK GLLK (2) 7.50 34.00 25.50 131.50 24.00
12 KmLn KmLn (2) 7.00 33.00 21.00 127.50 20.50
13 Orono Orono (2) 6.50 40.00 23.50 155.50 28.00
14 Andvr Andvr (2) 5.00 36.00 20.00 130.00 25.00
15 CapHll CapHll (2) 4.50 30.50 14.00 108.50 19.50
16 AQla AQla (2) 4.00 15.50 12.00 55.50 8.50
17 CdrPk CdrPk (1) 6.00 23.50 21.00 90.00 16.50
18 PrVw PrVw (1) 5.50 19.00 20.50 76.00 13.50
19 BrkVw BrkVw (1) 3.50 20.50 11.50 73.50 13.50
20 ThmsLk ThmsLk (1) 3.00 21.50 12.00 74.50 14.50
21 Carver Carver (1) 3.00 19.00 10.00 63.00 14.00
22 BirchV BirchV (1) 3.00 18.50 12.00 60.50 12.00
23 PSI PSI (1) 3.00 17.00 9.00 65.50 12.00
24 RndHt RndHt (1) 3.00 16.50 12.00 69.00 10.00
25 PlyCrk PlyCrk (1) 3.00 16.00 12.00 60.00 11.00
26 StMchl StMchl (1) 3.00 13.00 10.00 49.00 9.00
27 Nwprt Nwprt (1) 3.00 10.00 10.50 34.00 5.50
28 SUNSET SUNSET (1) 3.00 8.00 12.50 33.00 4.00
29 Vict Vict (1) 2.50 15.50 8.50 57.50 11.50
30 Jnthn Jnthn (1) 2.00 14.00 3.50 43.50 9.00

K-1 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Goke, Connor 22828-E 1 PrVw 1323 5.5 19.00 20.50 W14 W9 W8 W3 W5 D2
2 Natraj, Nandith 22543-P 1 DpHvn 1207 4.5 21.00 15.00 D12 D6 W10 W4 W8 D1
3 Wilkinson, Jack 1 Mwshta 4.5 20.50 15.00 D4 W12 W6 L1 W11 W8
4 Arbit, Benjamin 22538-Q 1 Grove 1107 4.5 19.00 15.00 D3 W17 W5 L2 W7 W9
5 Smigel, Maxwell 22539-R 1 ScenH 1270 4.0 21.50 15.00 W10 W11 L4 W6 L1 W12
6 Rule, Reid 22541-N 1 BrkVw 1227 3.5 20.50 11.50 W7 D2 L3 L5 W13 W11
7 Van De Ruijtenbeek, Stella 1 Mwshta 3.5 14.00 10.00 L6 -B- D11 W13 L4 W14
8 Bajorek, Madeleine K ExCl 3.0 18.50 13.00 -B- W16 L1 W9 L2 L3
9 Bognanni, Roman 1 RndHt 3.0 16.50 12.00 W13 L1 W16 L8 W14 L4
10 Kalicharan, Avyukt K KmLn 3.0 14.00 8.00 L5 W14 L2 L11 W15 W16
11 Hargadon, Wesley 1 DpHvn 2.5 18.50 11.00 W15 L5 D7 W10 L3 L6
12 Nene, Joseph 1 ExCl 2.5 17.00 8.00 D2 L3 L13 W15 W17 L5
13 Schmitt, Elliot 1 Grove 2.5 13.00 7.50 L9 D15 W12 L7 L6 W17
14 Buck, Michael 1 Grove 2.0 15.00 6.00 L1 L10 -B- W16 L9 L7
15 Bansal, Aanya K ScenH 2.0 11.00 4.50 L11 D13 D17 L12 L10 -B-
16 Pfeil, Luca 1 ClrSpg 2.0 9.50 7.00 W17 L8 L9 L14 -B- L10
17 Howes, Josiah 1 CapHll 1.5 11.50 4.00 L16 L4 D15 -B- L12 L13

2-3 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Sandaraj, Avyukth 22551-P 3 CdrPk 1113 6.0 23.50 21.00 W30 W6 W5 W3 W7 W4
2 Hunter, Thomas 22554-N 2 ProvAc 1214 5.5 21.50 18.00 D4 W24 W26 W8 W13 W5
3 Chuhunou, Ilya 3 Mwshta 5.0 22.00 18.00 W16 W14 W17 L1 W25 W6
4 Crosby, Callahan 2 ScenH 4.5 21.50 17.00 D2 W32 W21 W16 W18 L1
5 Tan, Harrison 2 ScenH 4.0 24.50 16.00 W22 W20 L1 W11 W19 L2
6 King-Schultz, Luke 3 ScenH 4.0 21.50 15.00 W38 L1 W31 W10 W9 L3
7 Ayouche, Adam 22595-N 2 BlfCrk 774 4.0 20.00 18.00 W39 W18 W25 W13 L1 L8
8 Mollema, Evan 22556-E 3 ScenH 1203 4.0 19.50 12.00 L20 W34 W28 L2 W21 W7
9 Hess, Greyson 3 Orono 4.0 19.00 14.00 W31 L13 W14 W17 L6 W23
10 Kalicharan, Ishaan 21135-M 3 KmLn 506 4.0 19.00 13.00 W19 L17 W22 L6 W20 W18
11 Johnson, Eli 22557-E 2 GLLK 929 4.0 18.00 12.00 L18 W39 W20 L5 W17 W12
12 Wucherpfennig, James 2 ScenH 4.0 16.50 16.00 W29 W25 L16 W31 W22 L11
13 Rambeck, Archer 20759-W 3 ScenH 357 3.5 22.50 15.50 W23 W9 W15 L7 L2 D25
14 Bansal, Yuvraj 22596-R 3 ScenH 705 3.5 16.50 11.50 W40 L3 L9 W35 W29 D15
15 Taluki, George 2 GLLK 3.5 16.00 13.50 W28 W37 L13 L25 W16 D14
16 Koster, Paxton 22563-Y 2 ProvAc 1178 3.0 22.50 10.00 L3 W23 W12 L4 L15 W27
17 Cleaveland, Henry 2 ThmsLk 3.0 21.50 12.00 W27 W10 L3 L9 L11 W29
18 Mikhaylov, Alexey 3 DpHvn 3.0 20.50 13.00 W11 L7 W33 W29 L4 L10
19 Logan, Edison 2 CapHll 3.0 19.00 10.00 L10 D27 W24 W26 L5 D21
20 Huibregtse, Elliot 2 Carver 3.0 19.00 10.00 W8 L5 L11 W32 L10 W30
21 Kharam, Alice 22564-R 2 BirchV 1144 3.0 18.50 12.00 W34 D26 L4 W27 L8 D19
22 Maggiotto, Reed 3 PSI 3.0 17.00 9.00 L5 W36 L10 W33 L12 W28
23 Zheng, Stephen 2 ExCl 3.0 14.50 9.00 L13 L16 W38 W37 W28 L9
24 Olaniel, Maximus 3 ScenH 3.0 14.50 7.50 D32 L2 L19 D34 W39 W33
25 Sternhagen, Morrison 3 Orono 2.5 21.00 9.50 W36 L12 L7 W15 L3 D13
26 Akakin, Elif Arya 2 ScenH 2.5 16.50 9.50 W33 D21 L2 L19 L27 W38
27 Curran, Tara 3 Vict 2.5 15.50 8.50 L17 D19 W32 L21 W26 L16
28 Andrews, Kip 20270-F 3 ClrSpg 491 2.0 17.50 8.00 L15 W35 L8 W30 L23 L22
29 Hoffman, Geroge 2 ProvAc 2.0 17.00 9.00 L12 W30 W37 L18 L14 L17
30 Erickson, Eli 2 DpHvn 2.0 16.00 6.00 L1 L29 W39 L28 W31 L20
31 Ayouche, Sophia 22754-V 2 BlfCrk 1153 2.0 15.50 6.00 L9 W40 L6 L12 L30 W37
32 Pfeil, Leo 22598-R 3 ClrSpg 432 2.0 15.00 4.00 D24 L4 L27 L20 D34 -B-
33 Gale, Elijah 22565-Q 2 ClrSpg 1156 2.0 14.00 7.00 L26 W38 L18 L22 W35 L24
34 Kondajji, Nina 3 Jnthn 2.0 14.00 3.50 L21 L8 L35 D24 D32 W39
35 Noznesky, Xavier 2 ProvAc 2.0 11.00 5.00 L37 L28 W34 L14 L33 W40
36 Hughes, Benjamin 3 AQla 2.0 5.50 5.50 L25 L22 W40 -H- -H- -N-
37 Mandal, Vivaan 22568-T 3 ScenH 920 1.5 13.00 7.00 W35 L15 L29 L23 D38 L31
38 Pitt, Jack 2 ProvAc 1.5 13.00 3.00 L6 L33 L23 -B- D37 L26
39 Scofield, Koa 2 ProvAc 1.0 15.00 3.00 L7 L11 L30 W40 L24 L34
40 Buck, Liam 2 Grove 1.0 9.50 1.00 L14 L31 L36 L39 -B- L35

4-5 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Gautam, Anish 22606-Y 4 MdwRdg 499 6.0 23.50 21.00 W11 W2 W5 W3 W4 W10
2 Rambeck, Simon 20693-D 5 ScenH 888 5.0 22.50 16.00 W7 L1 W19 W9 W8 W6
3 Rajasatish, Imai 22578-R 4 ScenH 732 4.5 20.00 17.50 W15 W19 W9 L1 W10 D4
4 Roy, Akash 22575-V 4 NrthWd 848 4.0 20.00 17.00 W24 W12 W16 D8 L1 D3
5 Nelson, Roman 22576-H 4 NrthWd 1004 4.0 20.00 11.00 L19 W17 L1 W11 W13 W8
6 Gupta, Lakshya 21105-F 4 MdwRdg 533 4.0 15.00 14.00 L9 W23 W26 W12 W14 L2
7 Vasa, Roshan 5 MdwRdg 4.0 15.00 12.00 L2 W20 W24 L10 W22 W9
8 Gale, Isaac 20694-P 5 ClrSpg 556 3.5 17.00 16.50 W25 W26 W13 D4 L2 L5
9 Merrill, Brooks 4 NrthWd 3.0 22.50 13.00 W6 W21 L3 L2 W12 L7
10 Kim, Jioh 22609-H 5 NrthWd 179 3.0 20.50 12.00 L16 W14 W20 W7 L3 L1
11 Tran, Henry 5 ExCl 3.0 17.50 7.00 L1 L15 W17 L5 W25 W21
12 Larson, Jack 4 Andvr 3.0 16.50 11.00 W17 L4 W21 L6 L9 W20
13 Johansen, Quinn 5 PlyCrk 3.0 16.00 12.00 W20 W18 L8 L14 L5 W19
14 Biernat, Benjamin 22751-A 4 StMchl 1213 3.0 13.00 10.00 W26 L10 L25 W13 L6 W22
15 Elling, Ryan 5 Nwprt 3.0 10.00 10.50 L3 W11 W18 -H- -H- -N-
16 Hart, Callum 5 SUNSET 3.0 8.00 12.50 W10 W25 L4 -H- -H- -N-
17 Wucherpfenning, Sam 4 ScenH 2.5 13.50 5.50 L12 L5 L11 W23 W26 D18
18 Ayouche, Nadia 22607-T 4 BlfCrk 504 2.5 12.50 9.50 W22 L13 L15 W25 L21 D17
19 Epping, Declan 4 Andvr 2.0 19.50 9.00 W5 L3 L2 W21 L20 L13
20 Caruso, Vincent 20704-D 5 ScenH 309 2.0 15.00 4.00 L13 L7 L10 -B- W19 L12
21 Mandal, Vihaan 22588-N 5 ScenH 730 2.0 14.50 8.00 W23 L9 L12 L19 W18 L11
22 Lieng, Joshua 5 ScenH 2.0 11.50 7.00 L18 L24 W23 W26 L7 L14
23 Beecher, Christian 5 NrthWd 2.0 11.50 2.00 L21 L6 L22 L17 -B- W25
24 Hughes, Edward 5 AQla 2.0 10.00 6.50 L4 W22 L7 -H- -H- -N-
25 Akakin, Mete Ziya 4 ScenH 1.0 15.00 4.00 L8 L16 W14 L18 L11 L23
26 Hoialmen, Alexander 4 Mwshta 1.0 15.00 0.00 L14 L8 L6 L22 L17 -B-

Venue:  

Address:
5650 SCENIC HEIGHTS DRIVE, Minnetonka, Minnesota, 55345, United States

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.