South West Metro Chess Tournament

Event Phone: 952-314-1193

We're sorry, but all tickets sales have ended because the event is expired.
  • Chess Tournament
    January 28, 2023
    8:30 am - 3:00 pm

Final Standings

23.01.28 SW Metro

1/28/23

Team Standings

Plc Code Name (Players:Top 4 used) Score Med Solk SB
1 Orono Orono (7) 19.00 53.50 83.00 57.00
Naughton, Nolan (5.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Hoffarber, Holden (5.0,2-3 Grades,400)
Martin, Robert (5.0,2-3 Grades,23628)
Reiling, John (4.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
2 MdwRdg MdwRdg (4) 17.50 51.00 73.50 47.75
Hiremath, Arnav (5.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
Gautam, Anish (5.0,4-5 Grades,1346)
Gupta , Lakshya (4.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
Balasubramaniam Giritha (3.5,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
3 ScenH ScenH (3) 15.00 46.00 66.00 52.00
Smigel, Maxwell (6.0,2-3 Grades,1404)
Hurewitz, Warren (5.0,K-1 Grades,nnnn)
Bansal, Yuvraj (4.0,4-5 Grades,1302)
4 WdLnd WdLnd (4) 14.00 38.50 58.50 29.25
Neilsen, Gavin (4.5,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
Krautbauer, Gibby (4.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
Capen, Hayden (3.0,2-3 Grades,nnnn)
King, Marcus (2.5,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
5 KmLn KmLn (4) 13.50 51.00 75.00 30.75
Venigalla, Shaurya (5.0,K-1 Grades,nnnn)
Kalicharan, Ishaan (3.5,4-5 Grades,1404)
Kalicharan, Avyukt (3.0,K-1 Grades,nnnn)
Senthil, Sibi (2.0,4-5 Grades,nnnn)
6 PlyCrk PlyCrk (3) 10.00 32.00 50.50 18.00
7 Home Home (3) 10.00 32.00 48.50 18.50
8 ShnPrk ShnPrk (4) 9.50 47.50 70.00 17.75
9 GlcrHl GlcrHl (2) 9.50 27.00 38.00 26.25
10 BlfCrk BlfCrk (3) 7.00 36.00 51.00 17.00
11 ThmsLk ThmsLk (2) 7.00 29.00 43.00 21.50
12 ProvAc ProvAc (2) 6.50 27.00 39.50 16.75
13 Mwshta Mwshta (2) 6.00 26.00 40.00 15.50
14 DpHvn DpHvn (2) 6.00 24.00 36.00 14.75
15 NthrWd NthrWd (2) 6.00 19.50 30.50 10.00
16 RshCrk RshCrk (2) 5.00 18.50 28.00 7.75
17 Frnbrk Frnbrk (2) 4.50 24.50 35.50 8.50
18 EchoPk EchoPk (2) 4.00 21.50 31.00 6.25
19 Grove Grove (2) 4.00 18.50 26.50 4.75
20 NrthVw NrthVw (2) 3.50 17.00 24.50 3.75
21 Parn Parn (2) 3.00 17.00 27.00 3.00
22 RthFrd RthFrd (2) 2.00 16.50 25.00 1.75
23 Jnthn Jnthn (1) 5.00 14.50 23.50 17.50
24 SusanL SusanL (1) 5.00 14.00 21.00 16.00
25 AllSnt AllSnt (1) 4.00 18.00 27.50 16.50
26 EglHt EglHt (1) 4.00 18.00 24.00 13.00
27 PrkVw PrkVw (1) 4.00 14.00 21.00 12.00
28 CdrPk CdrPk (1) 4.00 13.50 20.00 11.00
29 ChryVw ChryVw (1) 4.00 11.50 15.00 9.50
30 LkVw LkVw (1) 4.00 9.50 15.00 9.00
31 CrkdLk CrkdLk (1) 4.00 9.50 14.50 9.50
32 EisenH EisenH (1) 3.50 13.00 21.00 9.25
33 HLndAV HLndAV (1) 3.50 12.00 19.00 9.75
34 ClrSpg ClrSpg (1) 3.50 11.50 18.50 8.75
35 CdrIs CdrIs (1) 3.50 9.50 14.00 6.25
36 GLLK GLLK (1) 3.00 14.00 22.00 8.00
37 EdnLk EdnLk (1) 3.00 14.00 20.50 9.00
38 BrkVw BrkVw (1) 3.00 13.00 18.50 6.50
39 Vict Vict (1) 3.00 12.00 17.00 4.50
40 RdRk RdRk (1) 3.00 10.00 15.00 4.00
41 RndHt RndHt (1) 2.50 13.50 20.00 8.25
42 ExCl ExCl (1) 2.50 12.50 17.50 4.75
43 EglVw EglVw (1) 2.50 11.50 16.00 5.75
44 GRWD GRWD (1) 2.50 10.50 17.50 7.25
45 BirchV BirchV (1) 2.00 13.00 18.50 3.00
46 RcLk RcLk (1) 2.00 10.00 15.50 2.00
47 DrWd DrWd (1) 2.00 9.50 15.50 3.75
48 SthVw SthVw (1) 1.50 9.50 14.50 2.00
49 ChrHdl ChrHdl (1) 1.50 9.00 14.50 1.50
50 VlyCrs VlyCrs (1) 1.00 12.00 17.50 2.50
51 RdPn RdPn (1) 1.00 10.00 14.50 1.75
52 EstLk EstLk (1) 1.00 8.50 12.50 0.50
53 Lncln Lncln (1) 1.00 8.00 13.00 2.00
54 NrthWd NrthWd (1) 0.50 12.00 18.00 1.00
55 PineWd PineWd (1) 0.00 0.00 5.00 0.00

 

K-1 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Newmarker, Alex 1 SusanL 5.0 21.00 17.00 W9 W7 L2 W4 W3 W6
2 Hurewitz, Warren 1 ScenH 5.0 19.00 18.00 W6 W12 W1 L3 W8 W5
3 Venigalla, Shaurya 1 KmLn 5.0 17.50 19.00 W13 W10 W5 W2 L1 W8
4 Witt, Vivian 1 Home 4.0 13.00 12.00 D5 W11 D8 L1 -B- W10
5 Johnson, Jacob 1 ShnPrk 3.5 19.50 13.00 D4 W6 L3 W7 W11 L2
6 Kalicharan, Avyukt 1 KmLn 3.0 17.50 9.00 L2 L5 W11 W10 W9 L1
7 Szpak, Jaylee 1 NthrWd 3.0 14.50 11.00 W8 L1 W12 L5 L10 W9
8 Alley, Tanner 1 ShnPrk 2.5 18.00 10.00 L7 W9 D4 W12 L2 L3
9 Covell, William 1 RcLk 2.0 15.50 7.00 L1 L8 W10 W11 L6 L7
10 Potuznik, Ben K ShnPrk 1.5 16.50 5.00 D11 L3 L9 L6 W7 L4
11 Lepage, Connor K RthFrd 1.5 13.00 3.00 D10 L4 L6 L9 L5 -B-
12 Jain, Vivaan 1 Parn 1.0 10.50 5.00 -B- L2 L7 L8 -U- -U-
13 Caudill, Silas 1 PineWd 0.0 5.00 0.00 L3 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U-

2-3 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Smigel, Maxwell 22539-R 2 ScenH 1404 6.0 26.00 21.00 W10 W20 W4 W3 W7 W2
2 Hing, Ayden 22767-F 3 Jnthn 1234 5.0 23.50 20.00 W24 W27 W15 W13 W6 L1
3 Naughton, Nolan 3 Orono 5.0 22.50 18.00 W21 W34 W19 L1 W8 W7
4 Hoffarber, Holden 3 Orono 400 5.0 21.50 17.00 W43 W8 L1 W20 W14 W13
5 Martin, Robert 3 Orono 23628 5.0 19.50 18.00 W39 W31 W14 L7 W15 W9
6 Neilsen, Gavin 3 WdLnd 4.5 19.50 16.00 D13 W40 W32 W21 L2 W18
7 Cleaveland , Henry 3 ThmsLk 4.0 25.00 18.00 W36 W23 W9 W5 L1 L3
8 Witt, Max 3 Home 4.0 21.50 14.00 W16 L4 W35 W23 L3 W24
9 Kariapuram, Jaiden 22831-V 2 PrkVw 1234 4.0 21.00 16.00 W42 W22 L7 W28 W10 L5
10 Reiling, John 3 Orono 4.0 19.50 13.00 L1 W42 W41 W30 L9 W23
11 Vijayaraj, Shatvath 23181-W 2 ChryVw 1177 4.0 15.00 11.00 L31 W48 L20 W25 W21 W22
12 Sivakumar, Nithila 3 LkVw 4.0 15.00 10.00 L30 L16 W37 W41 W34 W26
13 Hunter, Thomas 22554-N 3 ProvAc 1368 3.5 23.00 14.00 D6 W29 W36 L2 W17 L4
14 Rathour, Ayushmaan 3 GlcrHl 3.5 20.50 13.50 W47 W17 L5 D19 L4 W32
15 Balasubramaniam Giritharan, P 3 MdwRdg 3.5 20.00 14.50 W38 W30 L2 W34 L5 D16
16 Ayouche, Adam 22595-N 3 BlfCrk 1332 3.5 19.50 10.50 L8 W12 L22 W38 W28 D15
17 Dickens, Everett 23325-V 2 DpHvn 1231 3.5 19.00 12.00 W28 L14 D18 W22 L13 W33
18 Sharma, Ekaansh 2 HLndAV 3.5 19.00 12.00 L25 W26 D17 W33 W32 L6
19 Schulman, Alexander 22829-X 2 ClrSpg 1300 3.5 18.50 13.50 W37 W25 L3 D14 L24 W35
20 Prakhya , Vihaan 2 GLLK 3.0 22.00 11.00 W35 L1 W11 L4 L26 W36
21 Wilkinson, Jack 23011-T 2 Mwshta 1364 3.0 21.50 10.00 L3 W37 W25 L6 L11 W29
22 Olson, Bennett 3 EdnLk 3.0 20.50 12.00 W26 L9 W16 L17 W30 L11
23 Rule, Reid 22541-N 3 BrkVw 1298 3.0 18.50 12.00 W44 L7 W38 L8 W27 L10
24 Klukken, Riley 3 Mwshta 3.0 18.50 9.00 L2 L35 W39 W42 W19 L8
25 Shen, Terence 3 ThmsLk 3.0 18.00 9.00 W18 L19 L21 L11 W38 W39
26 Hoffman, George 22838-G 3 ProvAc 1182 3.0 16.50 9.00 L22 L18 W43 W44 W20 L12
27 Szpak, Sareli 3 NthrWd 3.0 16.00 10.00 W33 L2 L30 W46 L23 W37
28 Huang, Simon 3 RdRk 3.0 15.00 10.00 L17 W47 W46 L9 L16 W34
29 Capen, Hayden 2 WdLnd 3.0 14.00 10.00 D40 L13 D33 W35 W46 L21
30 Bognanni, Roman 22830-C 2 RndHt 1253 2.5 20.00 10.50 W12 L15 W27 L10 L22 D31
31 Robinson, Will 3 GRWD 2.5 17.50 8.50 W11 L5 L34 L36 W40 D30
32 Chalbi, Ben 2 DpHvn 2.5 17.00 11.00 D41 W45 L6 W40 L18 L14
33 Davydov, Andrei 3 Frnbrk 2.5 16.00 9.00 L27 W44 D29 L18 W45 L17
34 Weiskotten, Kairen 22545-K 2 BirchV 1198 2.0 18.50 10.00 W48 L3 W31 L15 L12 L28
35 Ayouche, Sophia 22754-V 3 BlfCrk 1119 2.0 18.50 7.00 L20 W24 L8 L29 W36 L19
36 Martin, Teddy 3 Orono 23497 2.0 16.50 8.00 L7 W43 L13 W31 L35 L20
37 Krishna , Amay 3 Parn 2.0 16.50 5.00 L19 L21 L12 W47 W41 L27
38 Carvalho, Jace 2 EchoPk 2.0 16.00 6.00 L15 W39 L23 L16 L25 W47
39 Potuznik, Alex 3 ShnPrk 2.0 16.00 5.00 L5 L38 L24 W43 W44 L25
40 Douglas, Gavin 2 DrWd 2.0 15.50 7.50 D29 L6 W45 L32 L31 D44
41 Jorgenson, Alia 3 EchoPk 400 2.0 15.00 6.50 D32 D46 L10 L12 L37 W45
42 Luttrell, Xavier 3 Home 2.0 14.00 4.00 L9 L10 D48 L24 D43 W46
43 Abell, Amanda 2 ChrHdl 1.5 14.50 2.00 L4 L36 L26 L39 D42 W48
44 Summers, Emerson 2 Grove 1.5 13.50 4.50 L23 L33 W47 L26 L39 D40
45 Green, Seamus 3 NrthVw 1.5 10.50 6.00 D46 L32 L40 W48 L33 L41
46 Hall, William 2 RdPn 1.0 14.50 5.50 D45 D41 L28 L27 L29 L42
47 Abbu, Srihan Reddy 3 EstLk 1.0 12.50 2.00 L14 L28 L44 L37 W48 L38
48 Lepage, Owen 2 RthFrd 0.5 12.00 2.00 L34 L11 D42 L45 L47 L43

4-5 Grades

No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts TBrk1 TBrk2 Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
1 Vartak, Neil 4 GlcrHl 6.0 17.50 21.00 W26 W17 W15 W4 W5 W12
2 Hiremath, Arnav 5 MdwRdg 5.0 20.50 18.00 W18 W6 W13 L5 W7 W4
3 Gautam, Anish 22606-Y 5 MdwRdg 1346 5.0 18.00 17.00 W32 W8 L4 W15 W16 W5
4 Younes , Thomas 5 AllSnt 4.0 27.50 17.00 W12 W7 W3 L1 W6 L2
5 Mejia, Enryque 4 EglHt 400 4.0 24.00 17.00 -B- W11 W9 W2 L1 L3
6 Bansal, Yuvraj 22596-R 4 ScenH 1302 4.0 21.00 14.00 W19 L2 W10 W25 L4 W15
7 Sandaraj, Avyukth 22551-P 4 CdrPk 1541 4.0 20.00 14.00 W29 L4 W22 W9 L2 W17
8 Kalpaka, Abhinav Robinjith 5 PlyCrk 4.0 17.50 13.00 W27 L3 W19 L18 W21 W16
9 Gupta , Lakshya 5 MdwRdg 4.0 15.00 14.00 W33 W16 L5 L7 W25 W21
10 Tyson, Triton 5 CrkdLk 4.0 14.50 14.00 W20 W13 L6 L26 W31 W25
11 Krautbauer, Gibby 5 WdLnd 4.0 13.50 13.00 W14 L5 W31 L16 W26 W18
12 Wiley, Summit 5 EisenH 3.5 21.00 12.50 L4 W27 W20 D13 W23 L1
13 Kalicharan, Ishaan 21135-M 4 KmLn 1404 3.5 19.50 10.50 W21 L10 L2 D12 W18 W22
14 Weaver, Greyson 5 CdrIs 3.5 14.00 8.00 L11 L22 D24 W33 W28 W23
15 Nair, Ram 5 PlyCrk 3.0 21.00 13.00 W31 W25 L1 L3 W19 L6
16 Hermansen, Linden 22562-V 4 Orono 1269 3.0 20.50 13.00 W24 L9 W32 W11 L3 L8
17 Stratmann, Asher 4 Orono 3.0 17.50 11.00 W28 L1 L25 W20 W30 L7
18 Curran, Tara 22842-E 4 Vict 1213 3.0 17.00 11.00 L2 -B- W30 W8 L13 L11
19 White, Graham 5 RshCrk 3.0 14.50 9.00 L6 W29 L8 W32 L15 W26
20 Kim, Ethan 5 PlyCrk 3.0 12.00 8.00 L10 W33 L12 L17 W33 W30
21 Vincent, Samuel 4 ExCl 2.5 17.50 10.00 L13 W26 D23 W22 L8 L9
22 Hanson, Jon 5 EglVw 2.5 16.00 10.00 D30 W14 L7 L21 W27 L13
23 Summers, Everett 21130-T 4 Grove 1253 2.5 13.00 10.00 L25 W30 D21 W31 L12 L14
24 King, Marcus 4 WdLnd 2.5 11.50 5.00 L16 L31 D14 L28 W29 W33
25 Senthil, Sibi 4 KmLn 2.0 20.50 10.00 W23 L15 W17 L6 L9 L10
26 Erickson, Drew 4 Frnbrk 2.0 19.50 6.00 L1 L21 -B- W10 L11 L19
27 Green, Connor 5 NrthVw 2.0 14.00 5.50 L8 L12 D33 W29 L22 D28
28 Gadre, Pratyush 4 RshCrk 2.0 13.50 5.50 L17 L32 D29 W24 L14 D27
29 Schulz, Grady 5 SthVw 1.5 14.50 3.00 L7 L19 D28 L27 L24 W31
30 Ayouche, Nadia 22607-T 5 BlfCrk 1235 1.5 13.00 5.00 D22 L23 L18 -B- L17 L20
31 Gardner-Berg, Anabella 4 VlyCrs 1.0 17.50 5.00 L15 W24 L11 L23 L10 L29
32 Webb, Keenan 5 Lncln 1.0 13.00 5.00 L3 W28 L16 L19 -U- -U-
33 Israelson, Evelyn 4 NrthWd 0.5 18.00 2.00 L9 L20 D27 L14 L20 L24

Venue:  

Address:
1600 PARK RIDGE DRIVE, Chaska, 55318, United States

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *